atsiimti

English translation: to collect

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:atsiimti
English translation:to collect
Entered by: Kristina Radziulyte

12:22 Feb 20, 2010
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: atsiimti
Jei Klientas per 6 mėnesius nuo Kortelės pagaminimo datos neatvyksta į Banką atsiimti naujos ar atnaujintos Kortelės, Bankas turi teisę ...
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
to collect
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to collect
Kristina Radziulyte
4to pick up
Leonardas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to pick up


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 79

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to collect


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • Please indicate [] the branch of the bank where you would like to collect your card.

    Reference: http://www.seb.lt/pow/wcp/seblt.asp?lang=en&website=TAB1
Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search