priimti lėšas

English translation: to accept funds

19:15 Feb 19, 2010
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: priimti lėšas
Bankas sudaro Klientui galimybę tvarkyti Sąskaitą naudojantis Kortele, priima ir įskaito pinigines lėšas į Sąskaitą
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
English translation:to accept funds
Explanation:
http://www.unicreditbank.lt/id-83.pdf

Bankas įsipareigoja priimti ir įskaityti į Sąskaitą visas Kliento ir Klientui trečiųjų asmenų įmokėtas lėšas, Kliento nurodymu pervesti pinigines lėšas ir išmokėti grynuosius pinigus.

The Bank undertakes to accept and count in the entire funds paid by the Customer or the third parties on the Customer’s Account, under the Customer’s order to transfer the funds and draw the funds down.

http://ec.europa.eu/internal_market/payments/docs/framework/...

We accept funds onto customer accounts in lieu of investment transactions.

http://www.rvpartner.ch/fileadmin/user_upload/dokumente/RVP-...

Forex dealers who accept funds from clients and perform foreign exchange transactions on their behalf (client forex dealers) fall within the scope of the Swiss Banking Act (BankA) since 1 April 2008 (deletion of forex dealers in exemption clause of Art. 3a para. 3
lit. c BankO).

How to Set Up a PayPal Account to Accept Funds...
Selected response from:

Inga Jurkeviciute
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to accept funds
Inga Jurkeviciute
4(shall) accept deposits
Gintautas Kaminskas
3 -1to receive finds
Leonardas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(shall) accept deposits


Explanation:
Bankas sudaro Klientui galimybę tvarkyti Sąskaitą naudojantis Kortele, priima ir įskaito pinigines lėšas į Sąskaitą. =

(Jeigu sutartyje – "shall") The Bank shall make it possible for the Client to operate his/her Account using the Card and shall accept deposits and credit the funds to his/her Account.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 118

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to accept funds


Explanation:
http://www.unicreditbank.lt/id-83.pdf

Bankas įsipareigoja priimti ir įskaityti į Sąskaitą visas Kliento ir Klientui trečiųjų asmenų įmokėtas lėšas, Kliento nurodymu pervesti pinigines lėšas ir išmokėti grynuosius pinigus.

The Bank undertakes to accept and count in the entire funds paid by the Customer or the third parties on the Customer’s Account, under the Customer’s order to transfer the funds and draw the funds down.

http://ec.europa.eu/internal_market/payments/docs/framework/...

We accept funds onto customer accounts in lieu of investment transactions.

http://www.rvpartner.ch/fileadmin/user_upload/dokumente/RVP-...

Forex dealers who accept funds from clients and perform foreign exchange transactions on their behalf (client forex dealers) fall within the scope of the Swiss Banking Act (BankA) since 1 April 2008 (deletion of forex dealers in exemption clause of Art. 3a para. 3
lit. c BankO).

How to Set Up a PayPal Account to Accept Funds...


    Reference: http://www.unicreditbank.lt/id-83.pdf
Inga Jurkeviciute
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Radziulyte
2 hrs

agree  Irmantas Kanapeckas
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
to receive finds


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2010-02-20 12:53:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to receive funds

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Irmantas Kanapeckas: gal to receive funds?
17 hrs
  -> Be abejo. Atsiprašau uz klaidą.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search