disponuoti lėšomis

English translation: to have access to the funds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:disponuoti lėšomis
English translation:to have access to the funds
Entered by: Gintautas Kaminskas

11:55 Feb 4, 2010
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: disponuoti lėšomis
disponuoti saskaitoje esančiomis lėšomis
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
to have access to the funds
Explanation:
No one would say "to have the disposition of the funds". That is stilted language.
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to have access to the funds
Gintautas Kaminskas
4to have the disposition of the funds
Leonardas


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to have the disposition of the funds


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 79

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to have access to the funds


Explanation:
No one would say "to have the disposition of the funds". That is stilted language.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Radziulyte
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search