pradelstas Bankui mokėti sumas išsiieškoti iš Jums priklausančio turto

English translation: to recover overdue amounts owing to the Bank from your assets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:pradelstas Bankui mokėti sumas išsiieškoti iš Jums priklausančio turto
English translation:to recover overdue amounts owing to the Bank from your assets
Entered by: Gintautas Kaminskas

13:39 Nov 9, 2009
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: pradelstas Bankui mokėti sumas išsiieškoti iš Jums priklausančio turto
.
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
to recover overdue amounts owing to the Bank from your assets
Explanation:
Taip esu skaitęs EN dokumentuose.
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to recover overdue amounts owing to the Bank from your assets
Gintautas Kaminskas
4to recover overdue payments to the Bank from your property
Leonardas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to recover overdue payments to the Bank from your property


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 79

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to recover overdue amounts owing to the Bank from your assets


Explanation:
Taip esu skaitęs EN dokumentuose.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 118




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search