obligacijų supirkimas

English translation: bond redemption

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:obligacijų supirkimas
English translation:bond redemption
Entered by: Diana_K

22:13 Sep 7, 2009
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: obligacijų supirkimas
Iš kompanijos finansinės ataskaitos
Diana_K
United Kingdom
bond redemption
Explanation:
Jei kalba eina apie pačios bendrovės obligacijų išpirkimą
Selected response from:

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bond buy-out
Leonardas
3bond redemption
Mindaugas Vasinauskas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bond buy-out


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-09-07 22:20:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arba: redemption of bonds

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 79

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bond redemption


Explanation:
Jei kalba eina apie pačios bendrovės obligacijų išpirkimą


    Reference: http://www.ub.lt/ShowPage.aspx?MenuC=2102&PageLang=ENG&ShowD...
    https://www.gesa.com/personal/other-services/savings-bond-redemption.html
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Ačiū!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Taip, kalbama apie pačios bendrovės obligacijų išpirkimą





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search