naudojimo pajamos

English translation: income approach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:naudojimo pajamų vertės metodas
English translation:income approach
Entered by: Ugne Vitkute (X)

17:18 Jul 18, 2008
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Property Valuation
Lithuanian term or phrase: naudojimo pajamos
Įmonės įvertinimas verslo požiūriu atliktas taikant naudojimo pajamų vertės (pinigų srautų diskontavimo) metodą.
Ugne Vitkute (X)
Lithuania
(operating) income
Explanation:
naudojimo pajamų vertės metodas = income approach
Selected response from:

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
Dėkui.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(operating) income
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
3income for use
Leonardas
1enterprise value
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
income for use


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 79

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
enterprise value


Explanation:
Šperos.lt - Nekilnojamo turto verčių nustatymas naudojimo pajamų vertės ir atkuriamosios vertės .... Įmonės vertės ir EBITDA santykis (EV (enterprise value)/EBITDA). ...



    Reference: http://www.speros.lt/paieska/?q=pirkimų+pardavimų+apskaita
Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 118

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(operating) income


Explanation:
naudojimo pajamų vertės metodas = income approach


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:qReuhX6pAoMJ:sf.library...
    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:EA4wt0S5BOoJ:leidykla.v...
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dėkui.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translations9
19 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search