atsiskaitomoji sąskaita

English translation: settlement account, checking account

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:atsiskaitomoji sąskaita
English translation:settlement account, checking account
Entered by: Leonardas

16:54 Aug 17, 2007
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: atsiskaitomoji sąskaita
atsiskaitomoji sąskaita
The LT>EN Guy
United Kingdom
settlement account, checking account
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1current account
Romualdas Zvonkus
4 +1current account
Giedrius Ramasauskas
4settlement account, checking account
Leonardas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settlement account, checking account


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 79

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current account


Explanation:
pasak finansininkų, atasiskaitomoji sąskaita - tas pats kas ir einamoji sąskaita. O einamoji sąskaita current account arba checking account.

Giedrius Ramasauskas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariusV: :)
23 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current account


Explanation:
Kiti variantai irgi geri bet šis populiariausias.

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariusV: :)
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search