vienotais reģistrācijas numurs

English translation: unified registration number

08:02 Jul 31, 2008
Latvian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / enterprises
Latvian term or phrase: vienotais reģistrācijas numurs
Vai angliski ir korekti teikt : single registration number? Citi varianti?
Ilze
English translation:unified registration number
Explanation:
The number of the Gift Card is deemed indistinguishable if at least one digit .... of the Association of Latvian Commercial Banks, unified registration No. ...
www.nordea.lv/sitemod/upload/Root/www.nordea.lv - lv/vispar...

Unified registration number: 40003012482. AS “Staburadze” Konsolidētā finanšu pārskata pielikums (turpinājums). Adrese: Artilērijas iela 55, Rīga, LV-1009 ...
www.oricgs.lv/eri/STR1R/55/Staburadze_konsol.doc



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-31 09:16:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domāju, ka diez vai "single registration number" ir nepareizi, taču ir ļoti maz atsauču - ar "unified" lietojuma piemēru ir daudz vairāk un no samērā cienījamiem avotiem. Sīkāk papētot, izskatās pat tā, ka kolēģa Will Matter piedāvātais "uniform registration number" ir vislabākais variants.
Selected response from:

Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Uniform registration number
Will Matter
4 +1unified registration number
Austra Muizniece


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Uniform registration number


Explanation:
vienotais = uniform
reģistrācijas = registration
numurs = number.

Hope this helps you.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Austra Muizniece: This one indeed seems to be the best version.
55 mins

agree  mjbjosh
3 hrs

agree  ievastro
10 hrs

agree  Jancis: labs un loģisks. Single neder, jo vairāk ir kā atsevišķi stāvošs, vienīgais...
2246 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unified registration number


Explanation:
The number of the Gift Card is deemed indistinguishable if at least one digit .... of the Association of Latvian Commercial Banks, unified registration No. ...
www.nordea.lv/sitemod/upload/Root/www.nordea.lv - lv/vispar...

Unified registration number: 40003012482. AS “Staburadze” Konsolidētā finanšu pārskata pielikums (turpinājums). Adrese: Artilērijas iela 55, Rīga, LV-1009 ...
www.oricgs.lv/eri/STR1R/55/Staburadze_konsol.doc



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-31 09:16:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domāju, ka diez vai "single registration number" ir nepareizi, taču ir ļoti maz atsauču - ar "unified" lietojuma piemēru ir daudz vairāk un no samērā cienījamiem avotiem. Sīkāk papētot, izskatās pat tā, ka kolēģa Will Matter piedāvātais "uniform registration number" ir vislabākais variants.

Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: paldies par tulkojumu! tad šeit sanāk nepareizi? Single registration number of AS IPS Hansa Fondi with the Commercial Register:. 40003337582. The investment management services licence has been issued on ... www.hansabanka.lv/lib/en/HBREF%20Rules%20English.pdf under single registration number 40003486767. Force Majeure – tādi apstākļi, kas radušies vai. izriet no nepārvaramas varas, tajā skaitā arī no ... www.nordea.lv/.../www.nordea.lv%20-%20lv/Info/Visparigie_noteikumi_par_norekinu_kontiem_ar_grozijumiem.pdf


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inese Bugrija
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search