Lietiskaa etikete

English translation: Business etiquette

09:14 Nov 12, 2004
Latvian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Latvian term or phrase: Lietiskaa etikete
Lietiskaa etikete
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf (X)
Luxembourg
English translation:Business etiquette
Explanation:
Guide to international business culture and etiquette. Provides information on ...
Guidelines for business etiquette. Executive Planet™ provides ...
www.executiveplanet.com/ - 35k - 10 Nov 2004 -

Business Etiquette - More Than Just Eating With the Right Fork. ... Volumes of information
have been written on what is right and correct in business etiquette. ...
www.ravenwerks.com/practices/etiquette.htm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

International Business Etiquette, Culture, and Manners with Geert ...
International business etiquette, manners, culture, customs, protocol, gift-giving,
negotiating tactics, etiquettes, dress, communications, proper behavior ...
www.cyborlink.com/besite/Default.asp - 22k - Cached -
Selected response from:

Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Business etiquette
Austra Muizniece
5 +3Business etiquette
Jana Teteris


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Business etiquette


Explanation:
Guide to international business culture and etiquette. Provides information on ...
Guidelines for business etiquette. Executive Planet™ provides ...
www.executiveplanet.com/ - 35k - 10 Nov 2004 -

Business Etiquette - More Than Just Eating With the Right Fork. ... Volumes of information
have been written on what is right and correct in business etiquette. ...
www.ravenwerks.com/practices/etiquette.htm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

International Business Etiquette, Culture, and Manners with Geert ...
International business etiquette, manners, culture, customs, protocol, gift-giving,
negotiating tactics, etiquettes, dress, communications, proper behavior ...
www.cyborlink.com/besite/Default.asp - 22k - Cached -

Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
2 mins

agree  Biciite
22 mins

agree  Ines Burrell
25 mins

agree  zigurdsg
32 mins

agree  ilbe
44 mins

agree  Uldis Liepkalns
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Business etiquette


Explanation:
Pieņemu, ka bija domāts vārds 'lietišķā' un ne 'lietiskā'.



Jana Teteris
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
2 mins

agree  Ines Burrell
24 mins

agree  ilbe
44 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search