ENT する

English translation: 退院する

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:ENT する
English translation:退院する
Entered by: humbird

16:58 Jun 23, 2011
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Japanese term or phrase: ENT する
患者に対する退院指示のリストが続き、その最後にこうあります。

(患者さんは)『上記のことを理解され、ENT しています。』

どなたか、この意味を説明してくださいますか?
必ずしも英語でどういうかという回答でなくても結構です。
humbird
退院する
Explanation:
Ent(えんと)名詞/サ変

意味:退院。
語源:entlassen(独)またはEntlassung(独)
用例:PSW1「AさんってEntいつだっけ?」
   PSW2「来週の月曜日です」

私家版精神科用語集の記念すべき第1回目は、「Ent」です。
話し言葉でも使うけど、どちらかと言うと書き言葉としての方が使う頻度は高いかも。
サ変動詞として「Entする」とも使います。

ドイツ語の入院「Aufnahme」を略して「Auf」とは言いません。なんでだろ?
http://blog.goo.ne.jp/bps_2006/e/62511c948f4470d7d9aed806b2e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2011-06-23 17:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ENT:退院(ドイツ語Entlassenの略)
http://www14.plala.or.jp/flrt/dict.html
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4退院する
cinefil
2退院する
MariyaN (X)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
退院する


Explanation:
Ent(えんと)名詞/サ変

意味:退院。
語源:entlassen(独)またはEntlassung(独)
用例:PSW1「AさんってEntいつだっけ?」
   PSW2「来週の月曜日です」

私家版精神科用語集の記念すべき第1回目は、「Ent」です。
話し言葉でも使うけど、どちらかと言うと書き言葉としての方が使う頻度は高いかも。
サ変動詞として「Entする」とも使います。

ドイツ語の入院「Aufnahme」を略して「Auf」とは言いません。なんでだろ?
http://blog.goo.ne.jp/bps_2006/e/62511c948f4470d7d9aed806b2e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2011-06-23 17:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ENT:退院(ドイツ語Entlassenの略)
http://www14.plala.or.jp/flrt/dict.html

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Thank you!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
退院する


Explanation:
前後文脈(退院の話ですようね?)から判断すると、合いそうです。

Ent(えんと)名詞/サ変

意味:退院。
語源:entlassen(独)またはEntlassung(独)
用例:PSW1「AさんってEntいつだっけ?」
   PSW2「来週の月曜日です」

こういうURLで見つけましたが、http://blog.goo.ne.jp/bps_2006/e/62511c948f4470d7d9aed806b2e...

MariyaN (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Point went to other answer because his came few minutes sooner than yours. Nonetheless you have my "thank you"!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search