公開特許広報

English translation: Japanese Unexamined Patent Application Publication

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:公開特許広報
English translation:Japanese Unexamined Patent Application Publication
Entered by: Joyce A

06:06 Jun 30, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Japanese term or phrase: 公開特許広報
What does this mean?
Shobhana Chandu
Japanese Unexamined Patent Application Publication
Explanation:
Here is a website with a variety of patent-related vocabulary:


http://ameblo.jp/patent-translation/entry-10450659752.html
公開特許公報
特開
Japanese Unexamined Patent Application Publication No. xxxx-xxxx
Selected response from:

Joyce A
Thailand
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Japanese Unexamined Patent Application Publication
Joyce A
1publication of declassified data
transworder
Summary of reference entries provided
FYR
Yasutomo Kanazawa
FYI
cinefil

  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
publication of declassified data


Explanation:
ok/

transworder

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Japanese Unexamined Patent Application Publication


Explanation:
Here is a website with a variety of patent-related vocabulary:


http://ameblo.jp/patent-translation/entry-10450659752.html
公開特許公報
特開
Japanese Unexamined Patent Application Publication No. xxxx-xxxx


Joyce A
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference: FYR

Reference information:
http://www.jpo.go.jp/index/kouhou_kanren.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-06-30 06:12:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://blog.goo.ne.jp/peugeot307hdi/c/94b6eb2be33dcae9866634...

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins
Reference: FYI

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese_to_english/law:_patents_t...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-06-30 06:14:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.asahi-net.or.jp/~mt3i-aktk/rikei-eigo.pdf

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search