達成ビジョン 

English translation: complete(d) outline/vision

12:36 Jun 1, 2011
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / Environmental Science
Japanese term or phrase: 達成ビジョン 
I give up. Anyone has any idea how to translate "達成ビジョン"?

"将来実現しうる重要課題の達成ビジョン"  
ihd (X)
English translation:complete(d) outline/vision
Explanation:
Just a suggestion: A complete(d) outline/vision of the key problems/tasks/issues that may possibly occur in the future.
Selected response from:

Kendriya .
Japan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2complete(d) outline/vision
Kendriya .
4vision achieved.(accomplished) ,
CEW (X)
1 +1path to achievement/vision of achievement/perspective of achievement
cinefil


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
path to achievement/vision of achievement/perspective of achievement


Explanation:
a guess

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3 days 14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
complete(d) outline/vision


Explanation:
Just a suggestion: A complete(d) outline/vision of the key problems/tasks/issues that may possibly occur in the future.

Kendriya .
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
15 hrs
  -> Thank you very much:)

agree  Joyce A
19 hrs
  -> Thank you very much:)

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vision achieved.(accomplished) ,


Explanation:
"Expected future priorities vision accomplishment."
I guess this is the chapter name in your document .No verb .
2 meanings: 1. The vision to achieve challenges.(vision,strategy)
2.The vision when a problem, challenge, issue is achieved(scene,context)

CEW (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search