LT EXP 8 ore

Italian translation: esposizione a lungo termine 8 ore / LT EXP (Long-Term Exposure)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:LT EXP / LT-E 8 ore
Selected answer:esposizione a lungo termine 8 ore / LT EXP (Long-Term Exposure)
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

14:30 Oct 27, 2009
Italian language (monolingual) [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / scheda technica di un prodotto chimico
Italian term or phrase: LT EXP 8 ore
Mi interessa a cosa si riferisce questo LT EXP.

Ecco un link simile:
http://www.asl.ri.it/staff/prevenzione/documentazione/schede...

Grazie
Laura1
esposizione a lungo termine 8 ore / LT-E / LT EXP (Long-Term Exposure)
Explanation:
<B>Long-Term Exposure</B> to Glucocorticoid Therapy in RA Patients ...
... medium-dose long-term exposure (MD/LT-E) (patients on ≥7.5 OPD for >6 months). .... Exp Rev Mol Med (2005) 7:1-24. del Rincon I, O'Leary DH, Haas R, ...
www.medscape.com/viewarticle/571884_2

Valutazione degli effetti neurotossici e nefrotossici conseguenti ...
conseguenti all'<B>esposizione a lungo termine a mercurio metallico</B> dei lavoratori addetti agli impianti Cloro-Soda. D. CAMERINO, M. BURATTI*, F.M. RUBINO**, ...
www.lamedicinadellavoro.it/summary/2002/.../10_vol_93_03.pd...
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie.
Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
3 +2esposizione a lungo termine 8 ore / LT-E / LT EXP (Long-Term Exposure)
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
5Long Term Exposure 8 ore
Luca Tutino
4Esposizione di lunga durata 8 ore
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
esposizione a lungo termine 8 ore / LT-E / LT EXP (Long-Term Exposure)


Explanation:
<B>Long-Term Exposure</B> to Glucocorticoid Therapy in RA Patients ...
... medium-dose long-term exposure (MD/LT-E) (patients on ≥7.5 OPD for >6 months). .... Exp Rev Mol Med (2005) 7:1-24. del Rincon I, O'Leary DH, Haas R, ...
www.medscape.com/viewarticle/571884_2

Valutazione degli effetti neurotossici e nefrotossici conseguenti ...
conseguenti all'<B>esposizione a lungo termine a mercurio metallico</B> dei lavoratori addetti agli impianti Cloro-Soda. D. CAMERINO, M. BURATTI*, F.M. RUBINO**, ...
www.lamedicinadellavoro.it/summary/2002/.../10_vol_93_03.pd...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie.
Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirra_: giusto :)
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Mirra

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Long Term Exposure 8 ore


Explanation:
abbreviazione

Luca Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LT EXP 8 ore = Long term exposure 8 ore
Esposizione di lunga durata 8 ore


Explanation:
www.basf-cc.it/it/Prodotti/.../KIBOFOAM%20FIX_IT_B.pdf

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search