International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

n.i.

Italian translation: non irritante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:n.i.
Selected answer:non irritante
Entered by: martini

10:40 Apr 24, 2003
Italian language (monolingual) [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetics
Italian term or phrase: n.i.
Irritaz. cutanea
n.i.
Empty Whiskey Glass
non irritante
Explanation:
In varie schede di sicurezza in rete

... Non tossica, DI 50 ingestione > 2OOQmg/kg. Non Corrosiva Non irritante, Irritazione cutanea n :0,9 Irritazione cutanea n°:1r3. Residuo da eliminazione di un acido. ...
www.titolchimica.it/catalogo/sicurezza3.htm - 20k

Per monitorare i dati di reattività e di
irritazione cutanea. ... INDICE MEDIO IRRITAZIONE, CLASSE. < 0,5, NON IRRITANTE. ...
www.divya.it/ayurveda/patchTest.html - 13k
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4 +2Nichel
Miriam Ludwig
3 +2non irritante
martini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nichel


Explanation:
è l'unica cosa che hotrovato in questo contesto, ma dovrebbe essere scritto NI. Vedi un po' se funziona con il resto del testo.

Ciao Miriam

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo: il nichel rientrerebbe nel contesto di "irritazione cutanea", ma deve essere scritto senza punto (Ni)
1 hr

neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: non credo. Il simbolo è Ni, non n.i.
4 hrs

agree  Lucia De Rocco
110 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non irritante


Explanation:
In varie schede di sicurezza in rete

... Non tossica, DI 50 ingestione > 2OOQmg/kg. Non Corrosiva Non irritante, Irritazione cutanea n :0,9 Irritazione cutanea n°:1r3. Residuo da eliminazione di un acido. ...
www.titolchimica.it/catalogo/sicurezza3.htm - 20k

Per monitorare i dati di reattività e di
irritazione cutanea. ... INDICE MEDIO IRRITAZIONE, CLASSE. < 0,5, NON IRRITANTE. ...
www.divya.it/ayurveda/patchTest.html - 13k


martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo: potrebbe essere una soluzione anche per NT ed NC. Certo che senza altre indicazioni è un po' un indovinello...
33 mins

agree  Vesselina Georgieva
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search