girante dell'elettroventilatore

Swedish translation: elfläktens rotor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:girante dell\'elettroventilatore
Swedish translation:elfläktens rotor
Entered by: Simona Bok Rossi

10:51 Oct 12, 2012
Italian to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / brännare
Italian term or phrase: girante dell'elettroventilatore
"L’unico organo in movimento che può causare pericolo è la girante dell’elettroventilatore: essa è completamente protetta".

Si tratta di un libretto di istruzioni che accompagna un bruciatore.

Grazie mille!
Simona Bok Rossi
elfläktens rotor
Explanation:
en rotor är den roterande delen i exempelvis en elektrisk motor eller generator
Selected response from:

Pernilla Dalgaard
Italy
Grading comment
Tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fläkthjul
asptech
3elfläktens rotor
Pernilla Dalgaard


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elfläktens rotor


Explanation:
en rotor är den roterande delen i exempelvis en elektrisk motor eller generator

Pernilla Dalgaard
Italy
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Tack!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fläkthjul


Explanation:
ordagrant; "elettro" kan man hoppa över eftersom 99 % av alla fläktar drivs av en elmotor.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search