l’operatore di comparazione minore o uguale

Swedish translation: Mindre än eller lika med-tecken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:l’operatore di comparazione minore o uguale
Swedish translation:Mindre än eller lika med-tecken
Entered by: Pernilla Dalgaard

10:11 Jun 29, 2011
Italian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / matematisk formel
Italian term or phrase: l’operatore di comparazione minore o uguale
il carattere “≤” è l’operatore di comparazione minore o uguale
Therese Matt (X)
Sweden
Mindre än eller lika med-tecken
Explanation:
“≤” är tecknet för mindre än eller lika med
Selected response from:

Pernilla Dalgaard
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4symbol som betyder "är mindre än eller lika med"
Eva Linderoth
3Mindre än eller lika med-tecken
Pernilla Dalgaard


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
symbol som betyder "är mindre än eller lika med"


Explanation:
symbol för "är mindre än eller lika med"


    Reference: http://matmin.kevius.com/symb.php
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mindre än eller lika med-tecken


Explanation:
“≤” är tecknet för mindre än eller lika med

Pernilla Dalgaard
Italy
Native speaker of: Swedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search