l’operatore divisione

Swedish translation: Divisionstecken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:l’operatore divisione
Swedish translation:Divisionstecken
Entered by: Therese Matt (X)

10:08 Jun 29, 2011
Italian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / matematisk formel
Italian term or phrase: l’operatore divisione
il carattere “/” è l’operatore divisione
Therese Matt (X)
Sweden
Divisionstecken
Explanation:
Divisionstecken / divisionstecknet
Selected response from:

Pernilla Dalgaard
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Divisionstecken
Pernilla Dalgaard
4symbol(en) för division
Eva Linderoth


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
symbol(en) för division


Explanation:
symbol för division


    Reference: http://matmin.kevius.com/symb.php
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Divisionstecken


Explanation:
Divisionstecken / divisionstecknet

Pernilla Dalgaard
Italy
Native speaker of: Swedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search