posizionatore

Swedish translation: lägesställare

07:38 Aug 25, 2007
Italian to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / glasindustrin-skärbord
Italian term or phrase: posizionatore
• Provare ad estrarre ed inserire il portautensili per controllare che il posizionatore lavori correttamente


lägeställare eller positionerare, kanske det finns något bättre uttryck?
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
Swedish translation:lägesställare
Explanation:
Lägesställare föreslår jag. Se t.ex.
http://www.esab.se/se/se/about/upload/XA00096110-2.pdf

Lägesställare, lägesinställare eller klämback enligt Stahres Industrilexikon.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2007-08-25 08:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stahres Industrilexikon, jag menar naturligtvis översättningen av positioner - engelska
Selected response from:

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lägesställare
Karin Hellbom
3positionerare
Pernilla Dalgaard


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
positionerare


Explanation:
Skulle jag välja.

Pernilla Dalgaard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 60

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lägesställare


Explanation:
Lägesställare föreslår jag. Se t.ex.
http://www.esab.se/se/se/about/upload/XA00096110-2.pdf

Lägesställare, lägesinställare eller klämback enligt Stahres Industrilexikon.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2007-08-25 08:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stahres Industrilexikon, jag menar naturligtvis översättningen av positioner - engelska

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search