PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

littura parzializzazioni

Swedish translation: avläsning av

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:littura parzializzazioni
Swedish translation:avläsning av
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

10:27 Aug 30, 2006
Italian to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: littura parzializzazioni
Ritardo accensione compressori alla accensione della unita'”

B= “Ritardo littura parzializzazioni impianto”
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
avläsning av
Explanation:
se kudoz: it - en time sharing
om det kan stämma med
tidsdelning för
olika processer
Selected response from:

Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avläsning av
Ulla Lundquist
4lettura
Eva Linderoth


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lettura


Explanation:
Jag tror detta är ett typografiskt fel och att det ska vara "lettura".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-30 16:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ursäkta, jag har alltså bara delvis besvarat din fråga.

Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avläsning av


Explanation:
se kudoz: it - en time sharing
om det kan stämma med
tidsdelning för
olika processer

Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: jag har översatt: Avläsningsfördröjning vid strypning av enhet. Såg i ett annat m,anual som jag har till hands att parzializzazione var strypning





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search