stazioni balneare

Spanish translation: esatciones balnearias/centros turisticos de playa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:stazioni balneare
Spanish translation:esatciones balnearias/centros turisticos de playa
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

08:52 Mar 6, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: stazioni balneare
Stazioni balneari e spiagge di sabbia si susseguono senza soluzione di continuità:

No sé si se refiere a balnearios o a zonas de baño, playas...

Gracias a todos por vuestra a ayuda.
Cristina Canivell
esatciones balnearias/centros turisticos de playa
Explanation:
stazioni balneari in italiano ha questo unico significato, che io sappia, cioè di centri attrezzati per la balneazione con ombrelloni, sdraio e lettini, altrimenti detti "bagni", ma non conoscendo il contesto non posso dirti di più. Al limite potresti riassumere il tutto nell'unica parola "playas".
spero ti sia utile :-)
Selected response from:

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7esatciones balnearias/centros turisticos de playa
Tania Bendoni
3 +5balnearios
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
balnearios


Explanation:
se refiere a los balnearios

Carmen Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita: Exacto
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Yaotl Altan
6 hrs
  -> gracias ! !

agree  Susana García Quirantes
2 days 8 hrs
  -> gracias ! !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
esatciones balnearias/centros turisticos de playa


Explanation:
stazioni balneari in italiano ha questo unico significato, che io sappia, cioè di centri attrezzati per la balneazione con ombrelloni, sdraio e lettini, altrimenti detti "bagni", ma non conoscendo il contesto non posso dirti di più. Al limite potresti riassumere il tutto nell'unica parola "playas".
spero ti sia utile :-)

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco (X)
15 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Matteo Ghislieri
44 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Ximena Novoa
48 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: También (estaciones balnearias).
1 hr
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Rosa Mata pavia
1 hr
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Ana Ghinita
1 hr
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 hr
  -> gracias :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search