scaldacuore

Spanish translation: cache-coeur/ top cruzado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scaldacuore
Spanish translation:cache-coeur/ top cruzado
Entered by: Eva Giner

10:58 Sep 16, 2012
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / abbigliamento sportivo
Italian term or phrase: scaldacuore
Sopra una canotta oppure un body, quando vi allenate al ritmo di musica oppure per gli impegni di tutti i giorni, potete indossare questo scaldacuore in felpa, caldo e morbido. Corto in vita, si incrocia e si fissa con un apposito laccetto
Eva Giner
Spain
cache-coeur/camiseta cruzada / top cruzado
Explanation:
Yo lo conozco por el término en francés pero creo que también se usa camiseta o top cruzado.
Un saludo
Selected response from:

mise
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cache-coeur/camiseta cruzada / top cruzado
mise
4chaleco
gioconda quartarolo
4torera
Raquel Bautista Valbuena


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
torera


Explanation:
Hola, Eva:

Es una torera o bolero.

¡Suerte!

Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 123
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias otra vez Raquel


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chaleco


Explanation:
Otra opción.

DRAE:
chaleco.
(Quizá del it. giulecco, y este del turco yelek).
1. m. Prenda de vestir sin mangas, que cubre el tronco hasta la cintura y se suele poner encima de la camisa o blusa.

gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Gioconda


2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cache-coeur/camiseta cruzada / top cruzado


Explanation:
Yo lo conozco por el término en francés pero creo que también se usa camiseta o top cruzado.
Un saludo

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.google.es/search?q=cache+coeur&hl=es&prmd=imvnsfd&tbm=isch&tbo=u&source=univ&sa=X&ei=uYFYUKfpO8aShgeehoHoDQ&ved=0CDwQsAQ&biw=1025&bih=467
mise
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias mise





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search