layers

Spanish translation: estratos

21:26 Sep 15, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Printing & Publishing
Italian term or phrase: layers
Conversione di tutti i files in un unico ambiente
Orgranizazione su layers
norma
Spanish translation:estratos
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ricardo Eid
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capas / niveles
David Russi
4estratos
Ricardo Eid


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capas / niveles


Explanation:
Depende del contexto.

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manuela g.: CAPAS - http://www.dansteinman.com/dynduo/es/generate.html
4 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estratos


Explanation:
.

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search