saltauriamente

Spanish translation: de mandera discontinua/de vez en cuando

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:saltauriamente
Spanish translation:de mandera discontinua/de vez en cuando
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

18:46 Jun 13, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Printing & Publishing / Trata de un estudio de diseño
Italian term or phrase: saltauriamente
Lo studio comincia saltauriamente a essere contattato inizialmente dagli amici stretti e da alcuni visitatori web
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
de mandera discontinua/de vez en cuando
Explanation:
El término correcto en italiano es: saltuariamente.
Selected response from:

Isabella Aiello
France
Grading comment
Gracias, colega. ¡como no me di cuenta! jeje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3de mandera discontinua/de vez en cuando
Isabella Aiello
4 +1esporádicamente
Laura Calvo Valdivielso
4ocasionalmente - esporadicamente
mirta diez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de mandera discontinua/de vez en cuando


Explanation:
El término correcto en italiano es: saltuariamente.

Isabella Aiello
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Gracias, colega. ¡como no me di cuenta! jeje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: de acuerdo: me gusta más de manera discontinua
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina. En este contesto, yo también prefiero la primera opción. :o)

agree  María José Iglesias
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Mª José!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Gracias MªAssunta!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esporádicamente


Explanation:
Es otra opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutos (2008-06-13 19:18:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por cierto, creo que hay una errata: es "saltuariamente".

Laura Calvo Valdivielso
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Feli

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ocasionalmente - esporadicamente


Explanation:
Otras opciones.

Buen trabajo.
Mirta

mirta diez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search