Ballerino

Spanish translation: rodillo loco

09:51 Nov 18, 2019
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: Ballerino
Contexto:

"la carta incontra un gruppo di rulli che, movimentati verticalmente attraverso un attuatore pneumatico, consentono di accumulare carta senza fermare lo svolgitore, mentre la macchina a valle, controllando il percorso della carta con un BALLERINO, ne esegue il taglio".

El significado en italiano lo he encontrado, pero llevo un rato buscando el equivalente en español y no lo encuentro.

- Definición de "Ballerino" en italiano: Nell'industria della carta e grafica, cilindro in folle posto a contatto della tela della macchina continua per carta; cilindro in folle del gruppo inchiostratore delle macchine da stampa.

Gracias a todo aquel que responda!
Tomás Ruiz Palacios
Italy
Spanish translation:rodillo loco
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva
Selected response from:

Jorge Omenat
Spain
Grading comment
Al final escogí "rodillo loco".
Gracias por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rodillo loco
Jorge Omenat
4móvil
Eva Giner


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
móvil


Explanation:
Hola Tomás

ahí te dejo una opción

normalmente se habla de "rodillo móvil"

Eva Giner
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por la sugerencia Eva! Al final escogí "rodillo loco" porque en el texto se referían a los rodillos móviles como "rulli movimentati".


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodillo loco


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva

Jorge Omenat
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Al final escogí "rodillo loco".
Gracias por tu ayuda!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search