tassello bioceramico

Spanish translation: cuña biocerámica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tassello bioceramico
Spanish translation:cuña biocerámica
Entered by: Feli Pérez Trigueros

17:42 Jan 17, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
Italian term or phrase: tassello bioceramico
"Non si prevedono effetti collaterali non conosciuti nel caso in cui si verificasse una rottura del tassello bioceramico".
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
bioceramic wedge
Explanation:
See web reference

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-01-17 23:00:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ups, me alegro saber que ayudé. ¡Gracias por su generosidad y la próxima vez revisaré las lenguas con más cuidado!
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
Gracias por la idea aunque me hacía falta en español. De todos modos creo haber dado con ello:-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bioceramic wedge
BristolTEc
3tapón de biocerámica
celiacp


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tapón de biocerámica


Explanation:
de todos modos, podrías dar más contexto? (en qué rama de la Medicina estamos?)

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias de todos modos:-)


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bioceramic wedge


Explanation:
See web reference

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-01-17 23:00:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ups, me alegro saber que ayudé. ¡Gracias por su generosidad y la próxima vez revisaré las lenguas con más cuidado!


    Reference: http://www.techknee.com/pt/re/techknee/fulltext.00132588-200...
BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias por la idea aunque me hacía falta en español. De todos modos creo haber dado con ello:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search