SPAZIO REDAZIONALE

Spanish translation: Editorial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:SPAZIO REDAZIONALE
Spanish translation:Editorial
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

11:15 Dec 22, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia
Italian term or phrase: SPAZIO REDAZIONALE
COME OMAGGIO SI OFFRE UNA PAGINA ENTERA E ANCHE : 1 SPAZIO REDAZIONALE
SUL NUMERO DI MAGGIO 2007 NELLA SEZIONE........
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Editorial
Explanation:
Así es como se suele llamar.
Selected response from:

María José Iglesias
Italy
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Editorial
María José Iglesias
3 +1espacio para redacción; espacio editorial
silviantonia


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espacio para redacción; espacio editorial


Explanation:
Eso

silviantonia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Editorial


Explanation:
Así es como se suele llamar.

María José Iglesias
Italy
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Gómez
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search