rullate

Spanish translation: rolado, laminado de roscas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rullate
Spanish translation:rolado, laminado de roscas
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

09:35 Nov 15, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / macchina ad iniezione
Italian term or phrase: rullate
Caratteristiche:
•colonne rullate e dadi in bronzo
•microprocessore touch screen a colori
•trasduttore magnetostrittivi su tutti i movimenti
•sostituzione rapida del gruppo di plastificazione
•motore idraulico in linea
ecc.

FILETTATURA DELLE COLONNE OTTENUTA MEDIANTE RULLATURA

gracias!
Marina Negro
Argentina
rolado, laminado de roscas
Explanation:
Rolado, una operación mecánica. En España también se le llama laminado de roscas.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rolado, laminado de roscas
Ernesto de Lara
3roscada por rodillo / rodadura
Tania Bendoni
3laminadas por rodadura
dwarfcrusher
3rascada por rodillo
Tania Bendoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rascada por rodillo


Explanation:
letteralmente sarebbe "filettata mediante rullatura"

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laminadas por rodadura


Explanation:
http://www.directindustry.es/prod/generale-ressorts/util-de-...

http://www.directindustry.it/prod/generale-ressorts/attrezza...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 minutos (2007-11-15 10:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rullatura = rodadura

dwarfcrusher
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roscada por rodillo / rodadura


Explanation:
Hola Marina, yo he encontrado estas traducciones, pero creo que encorvada no sea lo mismo.

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rolado, laminado de roscas


Explanation:
Rolado, una operación mecánica. En España también se le llama laminado de roscas.


    Reference: http://www.superiorthread.com/equipt/equipt.asp
    Reference: http://dictionary.reverso.net/english-definitions/thread%20r...
Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search