beni di rifugio

Spanish translation: bienes-refugio

09:18 Nov 13, 2010
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: beni di rifugio
Il prodotto è un'innovativa formula di acquisto nei beni di rifugio per eccellenza.
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Spanish translation:bienes-refugio
Explanation:
¡Hola Maria Elisa! Aquí abajo te pego una referencia. Utiliza bienes-refugio para referirse al oro en este caso. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias Raquel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bienes-refugio
Raquel Bautista Valbuena
3 +1valores refugio
Veracyro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bienes-refugio


Explanation:
¡Hola Maria Elisa! Aquí abajo te pego una referencia. Utiliza bienes-refugio para referirse al oro en este caso. ¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://elpatriotadecordoba.blogspot.com/2009/10/onza-de-oro....
Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Raquel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ton Vilalta (X): de acuerdo.
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Ton.

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Pero yo lo dejaría entre comillas, ya que se trata de un préstamo lingûístico. ¡Buen fin de semana!
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Maria Assunta! ¡Saludos y feliz semana!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valores refugio


Explanation:
Si hablamos de inversiones y bolsa, podría referirse a esto.

Espero que sirva de ayuda ;)

Veracyro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Sancho Idoate
1925 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search