Sponsor ufficiale

Spanish translation: Patrocinador oficial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Sponsor ufficiale
Spanish translation:Patrocinador oficial
Entered by: ettore

16:25 Oct 6, 2010
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: Sponsor ufficiale
INdicazione in un volantino pubblicitario, dopo la quale ciene posto il logo dello sponsor
ettore
Italy
Patrocinador oficial
Explanation:
Patrocinador o auspiciante

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Sebastián Castillo Thomas
Argentina
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Patrocinador oficial
Sebastián Castillo Thomas
3Sponsor oficial
Luciano Giusti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Patrocinador oficial


Explanation:
Patrocinador o auspiciante

Saludos!

Sebastián Castillo Thomas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raquel Bautista Valbuena
0 min
  -> Gracias, Raquel :)

agree  Elena Simonelli
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Elena :)

agree  Asier Merino
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Asier :)

agree  CHUSI
12 mins
  -> Gracias, CHUSI :)

agree  gemae
51 mins
  -> Gracias, gemae :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria :)

agree  José Mª SANZ (X)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Chema :)

agree  gioconda quartarolo
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, gioconda :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sponsor oficial


Explanation:
Es así, bien literal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-10-06 16:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.coches-es.com/noticias/citroen-sponsor-oficial-de...

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search