https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-spanish/marketing-market-research/4043287-in-rilievo.html

in rilievo

Spanish translation: se destaca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in rilievo
Spanish translation:se destaca
Entered by: ettore

11:03 Oct 1, 2010
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: in rilievo
titolo di un paragrafo/box dove vengono messi in rilievo/risalto/evidenza i vantaggi di un prodotto
ettore
Italy
se destaca
Explanation:
Una opzione. Saluti.
Selected response from:

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2se destaca
Luciano Giusti
4(se ponen) de relieve
Íñigo G. Moya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se destaca


Explanation:
Una opzione. Saluti.

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita: Si o también "a destacar"
2 mins
  -> Grazie ancora!

agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco (X): Doy la razón a Maura: "a destacar"
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(se ponen) de relieve


Explanation:
...

Íñigo G. Moya
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: