procacciamento clienti

Spanish translation: adquisición clientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:procacciamento clienti
Spanish translation:adquisición clientes
Entered by: Federica Della Casa Marchi

16:46 Mar 7, 2010
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
Italian term or phrase: procacciamento clienti
costo del procacciamento clienti
Silvia Dammacco
adquisición clientes
Explanation:
https://observatorio.iti.upv.es/resources/course/144
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1captación de clientes
Cecilia Rey
3 +1adquisición clientes
Federica Della Casa Marchi
3búsqueda proactiva de clientes
Maura Affinita


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adquisición clientes


Explanation:
https://observatorio.iti.upv.es/resources/course/144

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: adquisición de clientes
1 hr
  -> grazie Silvina!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
captación de clientes


Explanation:
http://www.teleperformance.es/cms/index.php?id=17

Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
51 mins
  -> Grazie Silvina!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
búsqueda proactiva de clientes


Explanation:
Así la llaman en los cursos a que asistí.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2010-03-07 18:54:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.paysandu.gub.uy/index.php?option=com_content&task...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2010-03-07 18:55:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://trabajando.clasificados.infobae.com/aviso.cfm?idaviso...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2010-03-07 18:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://barbora.isnslovakia.sk/Downloads/CV_BStankovicova_Esp...

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search