https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-spanish/law-taxation-customs/1204685-abbattimento.html

abbattimento

Spanish translation: descuento o reducción

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:abbattimento
Spanish translation:descuento o reducción
Entered by: Marina56

14:33 Dec 12, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Italian term or phrase: abbattimento
Ai fini dell'applicazione dell'lRPEF un ulteriore abbattimento del canone del 30% (oltre alla riduzione forfetaria del 15%) è previsto per il proprietario che concede in locazione un proprio immobile - situato in un comune ad alta densità abitativa
erme
Italy
descuento o reducción
Explanation:
Creo que por el contexto vaya mejor reducción. Espero te ayude
Selected response from:

Marina56
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5descuento o reducción
Marina56
5 +2rebaja
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rebaja


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan: de acuerdo
12 mins
  -> molte grazie

agree  alessandra paziani
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
descuento o reducción


Explanation:
Creo que por el contexto vaya mejor reducción. Espero te ayude

Marina56
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Simonelli
3 mins
  -> Gracias Elena, muy amable

agree  Sonia López Grande
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sonia por tu apoyo

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: concuerdo. Y para tener un término adicional, pues veo que se repite, añado *disminución*. Un besote, Marina!!! :))
6 hrs
  -> Gracias María Assunta por tu contribución.

agree  ana ciurans: también DESCENSO
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Ana, con respecto a descenso se usa más para bajar de un lugar, no tanto para reducir un valor. Gracias otra vez.

agree  Egmont
15 hrs
  -> Mil gracias avrvm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: