Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

a falta

Spanish translation: a falta de estos, en su ausencia

13:50 Dec 12, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Italian term or phrase: a falta
I redditi dei fabbricati. Per poter dichiarare l'immobile si deve conoscere la rendita catastale, risultante dai certificati catastali ovvero dai contratti di acquisto o dalle dichiarazioni di successione, che deve poi essere
rivalutata del 5%.
IN MANCANZA, la rendita catastale (così come i redditi dei terreni) può essere richiesta all'Agenzia del Territorio; se l'immobile non è accatastato può essere indicata la rendita presunta, che è quella attribuita a fabbricati similari.

"En su ausencia"?
erme
Italy
Spanish translation:a falta de estos, en su ausencia
Explanation:


"A falta de estos", "en su ausencia", en vez de "en ausencia" ya que en este caso queda incompleto, en ausencia de algo, a falta de algo.

Quiere decir a falta de dichos certificados y contratos. En ausencia de los mencionados certificados y contratos.

Un saludo
Sonia
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5en ausencia
Noelia Fernández Vega
5 +1a falta de estos, en su ausencia
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en ausencia


Explanation:
Sí, es la mejor traducción.

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
39 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Marina56: De acuerdo
52 mins
  -> molte grazie

agree  Lúcia Lopes
3 hrs
  -> muy amable

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
7 hrs
  -> gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in mancanza
a falta de estos, en su ausencia


Explanation:


"A falta de estos", "en su ausencia", en vez de "en ausencia" ya que en este caso queda incompleto, en ausencia de algo, a falta de algo.

Quiere decir a falta de dichos certificados y contratos. En ausencia de los mencionados certificados y contratos.

Un saludo
Sonia


Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes
1 hr
  -> gracias Maria




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search