ha assunto

Spanish translation: adquirió/contrató

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ha assunto
Spanish translation:adquirió/contrató
Entered by: Maura Affinita

18:13 Jul 13, 2019
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / registro comercial
Italian term or phrase: ha assunto
Fusione: la società ha assunto, sulla base del contratto di fusione, art.XXX le seguenti società:
SSS, con un attivo netto di....
KKK, con un attivo netto di ....
Maura Affinita
adquirió/contrató
Explanation:
Asumió, compró, se asoció, tomó control.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Elegí "adquirió". ¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ha asumido
Juan Gandia
3adquirió/contrató
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adquirió/contrató


Explanation:
Asumió, compró, se asoció, tomó control.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Elegí "adquirió". ¡Muchas gracias!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ha asumido


Explanation:
Se refiere a la asunción de obligaciones, deudas, etc.. inherentes a la firma de un contrato entre partes

Juan Gandia
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchas gracias!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search