Sistema Informativo del Casellario

Spanish translation: Casellario= Certificado de Antecedentes Penales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Sistema Informativo del Casellario
Spanish translation:Casellario= Certificado de Antecedentes Penales
Entered by: cristina aiosa

09:23 Jan 19, 2013
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Sistema Informativo del Casellario
Devo tradurre: Sistema Informativo del Casellario e Certificato Generale del Casellario Giudiziale

Mi aiutate???

Grazie.
cristina aiosa
Italy
Casellario= Certificado de Antecedentes Penales
Explanation:
Ciao Cristina.

Da noi il casellario si chiama come l'ho scritto sopra.
Prima si chiamava "Certificado de Buena Conducta".
Magari potresti tradurre così:
"Información sobre el Certificado de Antecedentes Penales o Sistema de Información sobre...".

Spero che questo ti aiuti.

Saluti.
Selected response from:

gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sistema Informativo de Antecedentes Penales
Carl Stoll
5Casellario= Certificado de Antecedentes Penales
gioconda quartarolo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Casellario= Certificado de Antecedentes Penales


Explanation:
Ciao Cristina.

Da noi il casellario si chiama come l'ho scritto sopra.
Prima si chiamava "Certificado de Buena Conducta".
Magari potresti tradurre così:
"Información sobre el Certificado de Antecedentes Penales o Sistema de Información sobre...".

Spero che questo ti aiuti.

Saluti.

gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sistema Informativo de Antecedentes Penales


Explanation:
Se trata del dispositivo de la justicia italiana dedicada a informar a diario a todas las autoridades de novedades referentes a condenas dictadas, extinción de penas, etc.
El "certificado" es meramente el papelín que te dan enumerando tus condenas o ausencia de ídem.

Carl Stoll
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucía Marino
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search