a corredo

Spanish translation: adjunta, como comprobante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a corredo
Spanish translation:adjunta, como comprobante
Entered by: gioconda quartarolo

21:26 Mar 21, 2010
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Gara d\'appalto
Italian term or phrase: a corredo
La frase completa è questa:

"XXX si riserva la facoltà di richiedere inegrazioni e chiarimenti in merito alla documentazione e dichiarazioni prodotte dai concorrenti *a corredo* della manifestazione di interesse".

Gradirei qualche idea su " a corredo" in questo contesto.
gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
adjunta, como comprobante
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Esther Fernández
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Esther por tu ayuda.
Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5como integración
Adina Lazar
3 +2adjunta, como comprobante
Esther Fernández
4en apoyo
Yaji
3 +1que acompañan
Marcello Cosa


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adjunta, como comprobante


Explanation:
.

Esther Fernández
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Esther por tu ayuda.
Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: adjunta
11 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  fabiana marbian: adjunta, sì
2 days 22 hrs
  -> grazie!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que acompañan


Explanation:
La documentazione accompagna la manifestazione di interesse. Corredo:"Insieme delle parti esplicative che accompagnano un testo: c. di note".

Ciao, Judith


    Reference: http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/C/corredo.s...
Marcello Cosa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Marcello por tu tiempo. Saludos.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: o "documentación anexa a la propuesta"
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria Assunta!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
como integración


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=27087

Adina Lazar
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracais Adina por tu ayuda. Saludos.


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en apoyo


Explanation:
En apoyo
En la frase que has producido el significado en términos técnicos es más bien “en apoyo”.
Los documentos que se producen apoyan/sostienen la manifestación de interés.
No son simplemente adjuntos.

Saludos
Yaji

Yaji
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Yaji por tu ayuda. Saludos.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search