"viene convenuto"

Spanish translation: se conviene

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:viene convenuto
Spanish translation:se conviene
Entered by: BristolTEc

19:12 May 11, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / building
Italian term or phrase: "viene convenuto"
"Viene convenuto che il contrattato avrà la durata di un anno..."
florpomar
Argentina
se conviene
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
gracias :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3se conviene
BristolTEc
4se concuerda"ç / se establece de común acuerdo
Armando Tavano


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se conviene


Explanation:
...

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto: se conviene que el contratado tendrá la duración de un año
10 mins
  -> Gracias Veronica, y de acuerdo también

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Si. Convenir (según el DRAE): 7. Der. Coincidir dos o más voluntades causando obligación.
11 hrs

agree  momo savino
14 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se concuerda"ç / se establece de común acuerdo


Explanation:
El significado de la expresión "communis consensus" es equiparable al del verbo "convenire" (acordar, concordar, ponerse de acuerdo) en algunos pasajes de ...
usuarios.lycos.es/spinoza/b2.htm

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search