gestore

Spanish translation: administrador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gestore
Spanish translation:administrador
Entered by: tiziana sap

14:56 Feb 25, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: gestore
sono il gestore della stazione Q8 (distributore di benzina
HO TRADOTTO: soy el propietario de la gasolinera Q8
nel senso:
propietario,ria
adj. y s. 1.Que tiene derecho de propiedad sobre alguna cosa,especialmente sobre bienes inmuebles.
2.Que tiene titularidad permanente sobre un cargo o empleo.
che ne dite? esprime il senso della parola italiana gestore?
tiziana sap
administrador
Explanation:
o gerente...
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1administrador
BristolTEc
4gestor
Armando Tavano


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrador


Explanation:
o gerente...

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Si, administrador. Feliz domingo! :)
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestor


Explanation:
Soy gestor de una estación de servicio y tengo firmado con una compañía un contrato de arrendamiento de Industria, suministro en exclusiva y abanderamiento. ...
www.tecnipublicaciones.com/estaciones/consultorio/default.a...

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search