preventivo d'ufficio

Spanish translation: presupuesto base

08:32 Feb 7, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
Italian term or phrase: preventivo d'ufficio
Le offerte in busta chiusa pervenute costituiscono la base per definire in seno alla Commissione di Gara l'importo finale del **Preventivo d'ufficio**, rappresentato dal valore medio aritmetico degli importi ricevuti nella prima offerta in busta chiusa.

Gracias a todos!
Cristina Canivell
Spanish translation:presupuesto base
Explanation:
Ho consultato diversi siti e credo che questa possa essere una soluzione.
Selected response from:

Elena Lo Presti
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, ELena, creo que llevas razón

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5propuesta
Viviana Perez
3 +1presupuesto base
Elena Lo Presti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presupuesto base


Explanation:
Ho consultato diversi siti e credo che questa possa essere una soluzione.

Elena Lo Presti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, ELena, creo que llevas razón

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille avrvm_kvw ?!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propuesta


Explanation:
cuando se habla de una licitacion, se entregan las "propuestas" en sobre sellado.
Presupuesto no esta mal, pero se usa mas cuando se "cotizan" precios de labores o productos a proveedores

Viviana Perez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search