messa in onda

Spanish translation: puesta en circulación/publicación/difusión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:messa in onda
Spanish translation:puesta en circulación/publicación/difusión
Entered by: celiacp

22:07 May 4, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
Italian term or phrase: messa in onda
Il seguente diagramma riassume le varie operazioni da eseguire per un progetto di localizzazione di un sito:
Testo
Richiesta
Creazione progetto
Estrazione dati
Verifica TM
Preventivo
Traduzione
Revisione interna
Verifica funzionale
Consegna
Riscontro e correzioni
Aggiornamento TM
***Messa in onda***
Risorse
Glossari

¡Gracias a todos!
Cristina Canivell
puesta en circulación/publicación/difusión
Explanation:
mettere in onda significa esto: difundir, hacer circular, publicar (e incluso emitir)
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5puesta en circulación/publicación/difusión
celiacp
5 +2emisión
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
puesta en circulación/publicación/difusión


Explanation:
mettere in onda significa esto: difundir, hacer circular, publicar (e incluso emitir)

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rossella Cascone
2 mins
  -> gracias :P

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: exactamente. Un abrazo y feliz día! :)
7 hrs
  -> gracias a tí también!! ;)

agree  Ángela María Gómez
7 hrs
  -> gracias!!

agree  Egmont
15 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Marina56: ok
21 hrs
  -> gracias!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emisión


Explanation:
me parece mejor porque es un verbo que se utiliza para canales de comunicación

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: Estoy de acuerdo, aunque las opciones de Celiap también son válidas, pero yo lo diría así
10 hrs
  -> gracias Marina

agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
11 hrs
  -> muy amable Flavio




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search