libero professionista

Spanish translation: profesional liberal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:libero professionista
Spanish translation:profesional liberal
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

03:05 Nov 8, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-11 16:55:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Messico
Italian term or phrase: libero professionista
in inglese lo potremmo tradurre come freelance, ma in spagnolo? non riesco a trovare una traduzione soddisfacente... il testo sará pubblicato in Messico
Giovanna Gasparello (X)
Italy
profesiona liberal
Explanation:
Diria así
Suerte

http://biblio.juridicas.unam.mx/libros/2/953/11.pdf

http://movimiento.com.mx/mts/index.php?option=com_content&vi...

http://www.autonomia.com.mx/empleo/cajas-1.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-08 08:51:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

claro: profesionaL liberal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-08 08:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sincronia.cucsh.udg.mx/garciaspring2011.htm

http://www.scielo.org.mx/scielo.php?pid=S0185-26982009000200...

http://www.euroinnova.mx/ComercialProfesional-Liberal-Sector...
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2autónomo
Santiago García (X)
5profesional independiente
Andrea Pessinis
3 +2profesiona liberal
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
5profesionista independiente
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profesionista independiente


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
autónomo


Explanation:
Hola, "autónomo" también en mexico
Buena Suerte



    Reference: http://mexico.sonico.com.mx/profesionales/autonomos
Santiago García (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok
6 hrs

agree  Tiziana05
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
profesiona liberal


Explanation:
Diria así
Suerte

http://biblio.juridicas.unam.mx/libros/2/953/11.pdf

http://movimiento.com.mx/mts/index.php?option=com_content&vi...

http://www.autonomia.com.mx/empleo/cajas-1.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-08 08:51:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

claro: profesionaL liberal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-08 08:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sincronia.cucsh.udg.mx/garciaspring2011.htm

http://www.scielo.org.mx/scielo.php?pid=S0185-26982009000200...

http://www.euroinnova.mx/ComercialProfesional-Liberal-Sector...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Antonio! lo que tu sugieres es tambien lo que encontré en el diccionario, siento que es una forma correcta pero no muy usada en el lenguaje corriente aquí en México. Gracias tambien por los enlaces que aseguran sobre el término. Lo someteré a la correctora de estilo!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariella Ferreccio: Hay una pequeña errata (falta la -l final en "profesional"), pero sí, efectivamente, coincido en que "profesional liberal" es la traducción correcta para este término.
42 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Mariella!

agree  gioconda quartarolo
4 hrs
  ->  ¡Muchas gracias Gioconda!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profesional independiente


Explanation:
En Argentina se habla comúnmente de profesionales independientes


    Reference: http://consejo.org.ar/noticias13/taller_2008.html
Andrea Pessinis
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias! creo que en México se usa un poco más "profesionista", aunque la diferencia con lo que tu sugieres es mínima.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search