corsi

Spanish translation: valores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:corsi
Spanish translation:valores
Entered by: Vivian Du Bois

17:05 Jun 14, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: corsi
Salve a tutti!

Sto traducendo i testi del sito di una banca dove, tra altri temi, si parla dei profili d'investimento. Ecco il contesto:

Il profilo "Azionario" rappresenta la strategia più aggressiva. Il patrimonio è investito prevalentemente in azioni e persegue, a lungo termine, una forte crescita del capitale. Le fluttuazioni dei corsi di borsa costituiscono il maggiore fattore di rischio, è pertanto indispensabile la consapevolezza di una marcata esposizione alla volatilità dei mercati borsistici e valutari.

Come potrei rendere "corsi"?
Grazie a tutti e buon lavoro :D
Vivian Du Bois
precios, cuotas, valore, tasas, índices
Explanation:
Esta es mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Elegí utilizar "valores" ya que la palabra se repetía varias veces y "valor" se adecuaba más a todos los contextos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2precios, cuotas, valore, tasas, índices
BristolTEc
4 +1cotizaciones
Armando Tavano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
precios, cuotas, valore, tasas, índices


Explanation:
Esta es mi sugerencia

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Elegí utilizar "valores" ya que la palabra se repetía varias veces y "valor" se adecuaba más a todos los contextos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias y saludos

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: diría de los valores de bolsa, pues en ella se transan toda clase de activos o valores... ;) Un saludo desde el vecino país del norte :-)
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cotizaciones


Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Como resultado, las constantes fluctuaciones de las cotizaciones bursátiles de la zona del euro y, en particular,. las registradas durante el segundo ...
www.bde.es/informes/bce/ar2002es.pdf


Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Armando :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  favaro
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Favaro




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search