coltelli raschiabordi

Spanish translation: cuchillos para rascar bordes

14:43 Jul 18, 2019
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: coltelli raschiabordi
Sostituzione coltelli raschiabordi

Seguire quanto indicato nel paragrafo REGOLAZIONE COLTELLI RASCHIABORDI
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Spanish translation:cuchillos para rascar bordes
Explanation:

O cuchillas para rascar cantos, o cualquiera de las combinaciones posibles.
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días 6 horas (2019-07-21 20:56:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


My pleasure... :-)
Selected response from:

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias Pablo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cuchillos para rascar bordes
Pablo Cruz Font
3cuchillas de la chapadora de cantos
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuchillas de la chapadora de cantos


Explanation:
Mi opinión.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuchillos para rascar bordes


Explanation:

O cuchillas para rascar cantos, o cualquiera de las combinaciones posibles.
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días 6 horas (2019-07-21 20:56:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


My pleasure... :-)

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias Pablo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Giner
2 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search