piano porta-bordo

Spanish translation: plano de apoyo de (cinta de) canto

07:08 Jul 18, 2019
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: piano porta-bordo
es simplemente el plano del borde de la puerta? gracias

Una volta collocata la macchina nella zona di installazione, si raccomanda di procedere al montaggio del piano porta-bordo, che viene spedito smontato per ragioni di ingombro.
Eventualmente correggere la planarità del piano porta-bordo avvitando i 4 grani presenti sulla piastra, per fare in modo che il piano porta bordo ruoti in modo regolare.
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Spanish translation:plano de apoyo de (cinta de) canto
Explanation:

Según lo entiendo de este ejemplo (2ª página):
https://files.hoechsmann.com/lexikon/pdf/original/ste_kb_3_8...
...Piano porta bordo in rotoli D= 750 mm...
Tape roll holder table D=750 mm...
Saludos


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día 23 horas (2019-07-20 06:25:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


Nada, a mandar...
Selected response from:

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias Pablo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3plano de apoyo de (cinta de) canto
Pablo Cruz Font
3mesa para rollos
Pietro Poggio


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mesa para rollos


Explanation:
Sería un plano redondo donde se ponen las laminas en rollo.

Pietro Poggio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plano de apoyo de (cinta de) canto


Explanation:

Según lo entiendo de este ejemplo (2ª página):
https://files.hoechsmann.com/lexikon/pdf/original/ste_kb_3_8...
...Piano porta bordo in rotoli D= 750 mm...
Tape roll holder table D=750 mm...
Saludos


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día 23 horas (2019-07-20 06:25:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


Nada, a mandar...

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias Pablo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search