raschiabordo

Spanish translation: racleta para cantos

15:36 Jul 17, 2019
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: raschiabordo
Parliamo di pannelli

Per una migliore finitura del bordo sono disponibili due coltelli raschiabordo che operano sui due lati del bordo (superiore e inferiore).

È possibile regolare la posizione di entrambi i coltelli raschiabordo in modo indipendente, sia in altezza sia in profondità.

Gruppo raschiabordo
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Spanish translation:racleta para cantos
Explanation:
Hola M Elisa, podría tratarse de eso

o "racleta radial"
Selected response from:

Eva Giner
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Eva!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1encoladora/chapadora de cantos
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3 +1racleta para cantos
Eva Giner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
racleta para cantos


Explanation:
Hola M Elisa, podría tratarse de eso

o "racleta radial"

Eva Giner
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Eva!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Cruz Font
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encoladora/chapadora de cantos


Explanation:
https://www.weinig.com/es/derivados-de-la-madera/chapadoras-...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pietro Poggio: Yo encontré CHAPEADORA...
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search