sportello a cruscotto

Spanish translation: cuadro de mandos / panel de mandos con tapa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sportello a cruscotto
Spanish translation:cuadro de mandos / panel de mandos con tapa
Entered by: Eva Giner

01:41 Aug 7, 2016
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / fattura commerciale
Italian term or phrase: sportello a cruscotto
Salve a tutti,
si tratta di una fattura con una lista di elementi in cui compaiono questi vocaboli:
scambiatore condensante, ventilatore, *sportello a cruscotto*, scheda elettronica, scambiatore primario, tegolo CZ.3

Ringrazio qualsiasi suggerimento.
gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
cuadro de mandos / panel de mandos con tapa
Explanation:
hola gioconda, te doy algunas ideas... ¡elige lo que más te convenza! mira el cruscotto en el enlace de abajo
Selected response from:

Eva Giner
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Eva. Tu respuesta era la que se adaptaba al contexto de la traducción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventanilla/tapa/puerta retraible
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3cuadro de mandos / panel de mandos con tapa
Eva Giner


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuadro de mandos / panel de mandos con tapa


Explanation:
hola gioconda, te doy algunas ideas... ¡elige lo que más te convenza! mira el cruscotto en el enlace de abajo


    Reference: http://www.la-certificazione-energetica.net/schede%20tecnich...
Eva Giner
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Eva. Tu respuesta era la que se adaptaba al contexto de la traducción.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventanilla/tapa/puerta retraible


Explanation:
. . . que se cierra sola.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hola Juan. Muchas gracias por tu tiempo y tu respuesta.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search