Vaschetta raccogli-sporco

Spanish translation: Cubeta para recoger la suciedad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Vaschetta raccogli-sporco
Spanish translation:Cubeta para recoger la suciedad
Entered by: Giselle Pernuzzi

15:42 Feb 12, 2015
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Home appliances
Italian term or phrase: Vaschetta raccogli-sporco
Context: Pulizia vaschetta raccogli-sporco.
Si consiglia di svuotare i liquami contenuti nella vaschetta raccogli-sporco agendo come segue:

Cubeta de recogida (de la mugre)?
Giulia Amoretti
Italy
Cubeta para recoger la suciedad
Explanation:
un'opzione
Selected response from:

Giselle Pernuzzi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cubeta para recoger la suciedad
Giselle Pernuzzi
4Cubeta colectora
Adriana Marcela Bruno


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cubeta para recoger la suciedad


Explanation:
un'opzione

Giselle Pernuzzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cubeta colectora


Explanation:
Así lo traduzco generalmente, aquí te envío un enlace.


    Reference: http://duro-sa.es/espan/productos.asp?tipo=78
Adriana Marcela Bruno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search