pressore

Spanish translation: prensor/empujador

15:32 Mar 23, 2013
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: pressore
Pressore alto/basso serve per selezionare la posizione del contrasto di lastratura.

Non capisco questa frase nel contesto, che si tratta di una linea di inscatolamento di bobine rame. Si parla di scatole, girapacchi, chiudi falde,ecc.

un compresor para chapado? cosa c'entra?

grazie dell'aiuto.
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Spanish translation:prensor/empujador
Explanation:
... dos ideas Elisa
Selected response from:

Eva Giner
Spain
Grading comment
gracias Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prensor/empujador
Eva Giner
3presión
AnthonyLee


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presión


Explanation:


AnthonyLee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prensor/empujador


Explanation:
... dos ideas Elisa

Eva Giner
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
gracias Eva




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search