andrai alla grande

Spanish translation: deslumbrarás

16:42 May 9, 2013
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: andrai alla grande
con questo nuovo make-up andrai alla grande!
Elena Zanetti
Italy
Spanish translation:deslumbrarás
Explanation:
Un'altra opzione.
Saluti e buon lavoro.
Selected response from:

gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias, todas las opciones muy buenas...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2arrasarás
Helena Mas Boillat
3 +2le sacarás el máximo partido a tu belleza
Eva Giner
4 +1deslumbrarás
gioconda quartarolo
3te verás estupenda
Luciano Giusti
3espectacular
Silvana Savini (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arrasarás


Explanation:
¡con este nuevo maquillaje arrasarás!

Helena Mas Boillat
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  traduc-IT
18 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
te verás estupenda


Explanation:
Non avendo molto contesto, ma visto che si tratta di make-up, potrebbe essere un'opzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-05-09 16:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Benissimo, allora mi sembra che può andare bene come opzione

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: non c'è troppo contesto. è un opuscolo.. questo è la frase introduttiva... poi spiega le fasi del trucco..


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deslumbrarás


Explanation:
Un'altra opzione.
Saluti e buon lavoro.

gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
gracias, todas las opciones muy buenas...
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie! altrattanto..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachele Rossanese
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Rachele. Saluti.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espectacular


Explanation:
otra opción

¡saludos a todos!

Silvana Savini (X)
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, un saludo


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le sacarás el máximo partido a tu belleza


Explanation:
todas las opciones son muy buenas.... ¡aquí va una más!

Eva Giner
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tiziana Amara
8 hrs

agree  MARÍA EUGENIA SANTA COLOMA
295 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search