lacca no-gas

Spanish translation: laca sin gas (que no contiene gas)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lacca no-gas
Spanish translation:laca sin gas (que no contiene gas)
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

20:26 Apr 13, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: lacca no-gas
XX spray è una lacca no-gas dalla gradevole profumazione studiata appositamente per aumentare la tenuta delle microfibre di YY sui capelli e sul cuoio capelluto per tutto l'arco della giornata
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
laca para el pelo sin gas (que no contiene gas)
Explanation:
Yo pienso que eso está tratando de decir sin duda. También puedes poner laca para el cabello depende para donde sea la traducción.

Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2laca para el pelo sin gas (que no contiene gas)
BristolTEc
5laca ecológica
María José Iglesias


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
laca para el pelo sin gas (que no contiene gas)


Explanation:
Yo pienso que eso está tratando de decir sin duda. También puedes poner laca para el cabello depende para donde sea la traducción.



BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: De acuerdo aunque yo le quitaría el pelo...dejaría el término pelado: laca sin gas. ¡Feliz fin de semana! :-)
4 hrs

agree  Luisa Fiorini
9 hrs

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laca ecológica


Explanation:
Se habla mucho de laca ecológica, que es precisamente la que no tiene gas. Así que aquí tienes otra opción.
Mira el enlace:


    Reference: http://www.cosmesun.com/peluquer.htm
María José Iglesias
Italy
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search